Pomorie (Arkhangelsk) train


Direct trains from Moscow to Arkhangelsk were launched in 1913 after a railway bridge across Volga river was built in Yaroslavl. In 2003 Pomorie train gained the status of 'firmenny' (branded). The train operates on Moscow to Archangelsk route on odd dates and on Moscow to Severodvinsk route on even dates.
1st, 2nd and 3rd class are available on the train. 1st class cabin has two lower berths, a table and a 220V socket. Bed linen, personal hygiene set and newspapers are inluded in ticket price. 2nd class cabin has two lower and two upper berths, and a table. Bed linen is included in ticket price. 3rd class is an open car with sleeping berths.
The train also has a restaurant car with a wide choice of meals that can be ordered to the cabin.

Runs every other day

Takes
23 hours

Covers 1134 km

Connects 40 cities

December
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
December
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
  • 317М
    Trip time: 22:58 hours
    07.25
    Arkhangelsk
    06.23
    Moscow Yaroslavsky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Arkhangelsk 07.25 0 0
    Isakogorka 07.50 00:10 08.00 14 0
    Lomovoe 08.58 00:01 08.59 64 0
    Holmogorskaia 09.26 00:01 09.27 87 0
    Malka 09.36 00:01 09.37 93 0
    09.50 00:01 09.51 104 0
    Permilovo 10.03 00:02 10.05 112 0
    10.22 00:01 10.23 124 0
    Obozerskaia 10.37 00:30 11.07 133 0
    Letneozerskii 11.22 00:01 11.23 141 0
    Emca 11.48 00:05 11.53 175 0
    Sheleksa 12.15 00:01 12.16 195 0
    Pleseckaia 12.35 00:15 12.50 216 0
    Puksa 13.03 00:10 13.13 228 0
    Tarza 13.30 00:01 13.31 242 0
    Ivaksha 13.48 00:04 13.52 252 0
    Lepsha 14.03 00:01 14.04 262 0
    Shalakusha 14.17 00:05 14.22 274 0
    Lelma 14.41 00:03 14.44 296 0
    Shojma 15.01 00:03 15.04 309 0
    Shestiozerskii 15.25 00:03 15.28 326 0
    Niandoma 15.46 00:15 16.01 341 0
    Zelenyi 16.14 00:01 16.15 352 0
    Burachiha 16.26 00:01 16.27 360 0
    Poloha 16.40 00:01 16.41 370 0
    Vandysh 16.57 00:01 16.58 383 0
    Fominskaia 17.14 00:01 17.15 399 0
    Melentevskii 17.29 00:01 17.30 412 0
    Konosha 1 17.50 00:20 18.10 427 0
    Ercevo 18.33 00:05 18.38 450 0
    Vojega 19.10 00:04 19.14 489 0
    Harovskaia 20.04 00:05 20.09 549 0
    Suhona 21.04 00:01 21.05 606 0
    Vologda 1 21.32 00:23 21.55 638 0
    Griazovec 22.40 00:05 22.45 685 0
    Danilov 00.13 00:32 00.45 777 1
    Yaroslavl Glavny 01.51 00:30 02.21 852 1
    Rostov 03.07 00:01 03.08 910 1
    Aleksandrov 1 04.33 00:02 04.35 1022 1
    Sergiev Posad 05.11 00:02 05.13 1064 1
    Moscow Yaroslavsky 06.23 1134 1
  • 318М
    Trip time: 22:31 hours
    19.50
    Moscow Yaroslavsky
    18.21
    Arkhangelsk
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Moscow Yaroslavsky 19.50 0 0
    Sergiev Posad 21.02 00:02 21.04 70 0
    Aleksandrov 1 21.50 00:02 21.52 112 0
    Yaroslavl Glavny 23.50 00:30 00.20 282 1
    Danilov 01.21 00:32 01.53 357 1
    Griazovec 03.16 00:05 03.21 449 1
    Vologda 1 04.06 00:21 04.27 496 1
    Suhona 04.57 00:01 04.58 528 1
    Harovskaia 05.40 00:05 05.45 585 1
    Vojega 06.35 00:05 06.40 645 1
    Ercevo 07.14 00:05 07.19 684 1
    Konosha 1 07.42 00:20 08.02 707 1
    Melentevskii 08.30 00:01 08.31 722 1
    Fominskaia 08.46 00:01 08.47 735 1
    Vandysh 09.03 00:01 09.04 751 1
    Poloha 09.16 00:01 09.17 764 1
    Burachiha 09.30 00:01 09.31 774 1
    Zelenyi 09.43 00:01 09.44 782 1
    Niandoma 09.58 00:15 10.13 793 1
    Shestiozerskii 10.33 00:02 10.35 808 1
    Shojma 10.53 00:02 10.55 825 1
    Lelma 11.11 00:02 11.13 838 1
    Shalakusha 11.34 00:03 11.37 860 1
    Lepsha 11.52 00:01 11.53 872 1
    Ivaksha 12.08 00:03 12.11 882 1
    Tarza 12.31 00:01 12.32 892 1
    Puksa 12.47 00:05 12.52 906 1
    Pleseckaia 13.04 00:15 13.19 918 1
    Sheleksa 13.36 00:01 13.37 939 1
    Emca 13.56 00:04 14.00 959 1
    Letneozerskii 14.29 00:01 14.30 993 1
    Obozerskaia 14.42 00:33 15.15 1001 1
    15.29 00:01 15.30 1010 1
    Permilovo 15.45 00:01 15.46 1022 1
    15.59 00:01 16.00 1030 1
    Holmogorskaia 16.20 00:01 16.21 1047 1
    Lomovoe 16.49 00:01 16.50 1070 1
    Tundra 17.07 00:01 17.08 1087 1
    Isakogorka 17.44 00:10 17.54 1120 1
    Arkhangelsk 18.21 1134 1