#005/006 train


Train 005/006 Vilnius - Moscow is a fast train with increased levels of service called a "firmenny" (branded) train. The train is managed by Lithuanian Railways (LG). It runs every day and covers 943 km. Travel time is 15 hours most of which are at night.
Both 1st and 2nd class cabins are available. 1st class cabin has two lower sleeping berths. 2nd class cabin has sleeping berth for 4 people: two upper and teo lower. Bed linen, light breakfast, tee, coffee are included.
Passengers can purchase newspapers and order hot food, cold snacks, alcohol beverages, soft drinks, coffee or tea, sweets in the dining car.
Travel in comfort from on the Moscow - Vilnius train with us.
NOTE: The train crosses Belarus on its route. You will need to get a Belarus transit visa for the trip.

Runs
every day

Takes
15 hours

Covers 943 km

Crosses
3 countries

December
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
December
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
  • 006Т
    Trip time: 15:06 hours
    16.55
    Vilnius
    09.01
    Moscow Belorussky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Vilnius 16.55 0 0
    Kena 17.29 00:40 18.09 29 0
    Gudogai 19.29 00:54 20.23 45 0
    Smorgon 20.58 00:02 21.00 79 0
    Molodechno 21.35 00:05 21.40 116 0
    Minsk Pas 22.48 00:21 23.09 193 0
    Orsha Centr 01.39 00:14 01.53 405 1
    Smolensk 03.10 00:04 03.14 524 1
    Viazma 05.12 00:23 05.35 700 1
    Moscow Belorussky 09.01 943 1
  • 005Т
    Trip time: 14:02 hours
    18.58
    Moscow Belorussky
    08.00
    Vilnius
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Moscow Belorussky 18.58 0 0
    Viazma 21.48 00:23 22.11 243 0
    Smolensk 00.06 00:05 00.11 419 1
    Orsha Centr 01.30 00:19 01.49 538 1
    Minsk Pas 04.14 00:21 04.35 750 1
    Molodechno 05.42 00:03 05.45 827 1
    Smorgon 06.14 00:02 06.16 864 1
    Gudogai 06.47 00:40 07.27 898 1
    Kena 06.47 00:40 07.27 914 1
    Vilnius 08.00 943 1