Zvyazda train


The train Zvyazda (translated as 'star') operates between Minsk and St. Petersburg every day. The train is managed by Belarus Railways. It covers 864 km in 13 hours.
The train has 1st, 2nd and 3rd class carriages. 1st class compartment has two lower berths, a table and a TV. 2nd class compartment has two lower and two upper berths. 3rd class is an open car with 54 sleeping berths.
Some tickets come with meals. There is also a restaurant on this train and you can order meals to your compartment.

Runs
every day

Takes 13 hours

Covers 864 km

Travels at night

December
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
December
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
  • 051Б
    Trip time: 13:55 hours
    18.20
    St. Peterburg Vitebsky
    07.15
    Minsk Pas
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    St. Peterburg Vitebsky 18.20 0 0
    Solcy 21.12 00:02 21.14 206 0
    Dno 21.53 00:15 22.08 245 0
    Novosokolniki 00.21 00:29 00.50 421 1
    Nevel 2 01.33 00:02 01.35 465 1
    Vitebsk 03.03 00:11 03.14 568 1
    Orsha Centr 04.26 00:22 04.48 652 1
    Tolochin 05.17 00:02 05.19 696 1
    Borisov 06.13 00:02 06.15 784 1
    Minsk Pas 07.15 864 1
  • 052Б
    Trip time: 12:23 hours
    18.00
    Minsk Pas
    07.23
    St. Peterburg Vitebsky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Minsk Pas 18.00 0 0
    Borisov 18.57 00:03 19.00 80 0
    Tolochin 19.56 00:02 19.58 168 0
    Orsha Centr 20.30 00:23 20.53 212 0
    Vitebsk 22.03 00:10 22.13 296 0
    Nevel 2 23.35 00:05 23.40 399 0
    Novosokolniki 00.45 00:29 01.14 443 1
    Dno 03.28 00:17 03.45 619 1
    Solcy 04.24 00:02 04.26 658 1
    St. Peterburg Vitebsky 07.23 864 1