Zvyazda train


The train Zvyazda (translated as 'star') operates between Minsk and St. Petersburg every day. The train is managed by Belarus Railways. It covers 864 km in 13 hours.
The train has 1st, 2nd and 3rd class carriages. 1st class compartment has two lower berths, a table and a TV. 2nd class compartment has two lower and two upper berths. 3rd class is an open car with 54 sleeping berths.
Some tickets come with meals. There is also a restaurant on this train and you can order meals to your compartment.

Runs
every day

Takes 13 hours

Covers 864 km

Travels at night

December
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
December
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
  • 051Б
    Trip time: 18:33 hours
    18:23
    St. Peterburg Vitebsky
    11:56
    Brest C
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    St. Peterburg Vitebsky 18:23 0 0
    Solcy 21:11 00:02 21:13 206 0
    Dno 21:47 00:02 21:49 245 0
    Novosokolniki 00:04 00:29 00:33 421 1
    Nevel 2 01:33 00:02 01:35 465 1
    Gorodok 02:27 00:04 02:31 532 1
    Vitebsk 03:03 00:11 03:14 568 1
    Orsha Centr 04:26 00:22 04:48 652 1
    Tolochin 05:17 00:02 05:19 696 1
    Borisov 06:13 00:02 06:15 784 1
    Minsk Pas 07:25 00:30 07:55 864 1
    Baranovichi-C 09:30 00:03 09:33 1007 1
    Ivacevichi 10:15 00:02 10:17 1072 1
    Bereza Gorod 10:40 00:02 10:42 1103 1
    Oranchicy 11:02 00:02 11:04 1136 1
    Jabinka 11:32 00:02 11:34 1183 1
    Brest C 11:56 1209 1
  • 052Б
    Trip time: 16:45 hours
    14:10
    Brest C
    07:55
    St. Peterburg Vitebsky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Brest C 14:10 0 0
    Jabinka 14:32 00:02 14:34 26 0
    Oranchicy 15:05 00:02 15:07 73 0
    Bereza Gorod 15:29 00:02 15:31 106 0
    Ivacevichi 15:53 00:02 15:55 137 0
    Baranovichi-C 16:36 00:04 16:40 202 0
    Minsk Pas 18:22 00:22 18:44 345 0
    Borisov 19:46 00:03 19:49 425 0
    Tolochin 20:45 00:02 20:47 513 0
    Orsha Centr 21:18 00:22 21:40 557 0
    Vitebsk 22:50 00:12 23:02 641 0
    Nevel 2 00:31 00:02 00:33 744 1
    Novosokolniki 01:25 00:29 01:54 788 1
    Dno 04:17 00:02 04:19 964 1
    Solcy 04:52 00:02 04:54 1003 1
    St. Peterburg Vitebsky 07:55 1209 1

We use cookies to improve your experience on our Website, and to facilitate providing you with services available through our Website. To opt out of non-essential cookies, please click here. By continuing to use our Website, you accept our use of cookies, the terms of our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.