#91/92 train


Train #91/92 operates on Saint Petersburg - Vilnius route, and it also crosses Latvia on the route. The train covers 716 km in 14 hours and crosses 3 countries: Russia, Latvia and Lithuania.The train is managed by Luthuanian Railways and it is planned that it will only operate till June 1st, 2015.
Train 91/92 is a fast train with increased levels of service, also called a "firmenny" train. 1st, 2nd and 3rd class carriages are available. The 1st class compartments consist of cabins with two sleeping berths. 2nd class carriages consist of cabins with sleeping berths for 4 people. 3rd class has all berths together in an open coach.
Gerder-sensitive compartments are available on this train.
Bed linen is included in the prices of tickets. Passengers can purchase newspapers and order hot food, cold snacks, alcohol beverages, soft drinks, coffee or tea, sweets in the dining car.

Runs
every day

Takes
14 hours

Covers 716 km

Crosses 3 countries

December
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
December
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
  • 092Р
    Trip time: 12:43 hours
    19.50
    Vilnius
    09.33
    St. Peterburg Vitebsky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Vilnius 19.50 0 0
    Shviancheneliai 20.46 00:01 20.47 78 0
    Ignalina 21.02 00:01 21.03 101 0
    Visaginas 21.27 00:02 21.29 137 0
    Daugavpils 22.00 00:41 22.41 173 0
    Rezekne 1 00.01 00:02 00.03 260 1
    Karsava 00.44 00:54 01.38 304 1
    Pytalovo 02.08 01:06 03.14 337 1
    Ostrov 03.48 00:03 03.51 378 1
    Pskov 04.34 00:15 04.49 431 1
    Toroshino 05.13 00:02 05.15 451 1
    Novosele 05.40 00:02 05.42 477 1
    Vladimirskii Lager 05.58 00:02 06.00 494 1
    Strugi Krasnye 06.08 00:02 06.10 499 1
    Pliussa 06.31 00:02 06.33 522 1
    Luga 1 07.12 00:02 07.14 568 1
    St. Peterburg Vitebsky 09.33 716 1
  • 091Р
    Trip time: 14:22 hours
    18.44
    St. Peterburg Vitebsky
    08.06
    Vilnius
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    St. Peterburg Vitebsky 18.44 0 0
    Luga 1 21.02 00:02 21.04 148 0
    Pliussa 21.46 00:02 21.48 194 0
    Strugi Krasnye 22.10 00:02 22.12 217 0
    Vladimirskii Lager 22.23 00:02 22.25 222 0
    Novosele 22.42 00:02 22.44 239 0
    Toroshino 23.04 00:02 23.06 265 0
    Pskov 23.28 00:15 23.43 285 0
    Ostrov 00.28 00:03 00.31 338 1
    Pytalovo 01.04 01:06 02.10 379 1
    Karsava 02.44 00:45 03.29 412 1
    Rezekne 1 04.08 00:02 04.10 456 1
    Daugavpils 05.25 00:25 05.50 543 1
    Visaginas 06.20 00:02 06.22 579 1
    Ignalina 06.47 00:01 06.48 615 1
    Shviancheneliai 07.06 00:01 07.07 638 1
    Vilnius 08.06 716 1