#021/022 train


Train 21/22 is a fast train operating on Moscow to Prague route 1-3 times a week depending on the season. The train is run by Russian Railways and is considered 'firmenny' (branded) train. 1st and 2nd class cabins are available. 1st class cabin has two lower berths. 2nd class cabin has 4 berths: two upper and two lower. The train covers 2095 km in 27 hours and and goes through 4 countries: Russia, Belarus, Poland, and Czech Republic.
NOTE: The train goest through Belarus on its route. You need to get a Belarus transit visa to cross the territory of Belarus!

Runs 1-3 times a week

Takes
27 hours

Covers 2095 km

Crosses
4 countries

December
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
December
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
January
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
  • 022А
    Trip time: 31:08 hours
    14.27
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi
    23.35
    Moscow Belorussky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Cheb 14.27 0 0
    Kynsperk Nad Ohri 14.38 00:01 14.39 6 0
    Sokolov 14.51 00:01 14.52 11 0
    Chodov 15.02 00:01 15.03 16 0
    Karlovy Vary 15.13 00:02 15.15 21 0
    Ostrov Nad Ohri 15.27 00:01 15.28 41 0
    Klasterec Nad Ohri 15.51 00:01 15.52 51 0
    Kadan 15.56 00:01 15.57 61 0
    Chomutov 16.06 00:01 16.07 80 0
    Chomutov Mesto 16.10 00:01 16.11 85 0
    Jirkov Zastavka 16.13 00:01 16.14 95 0
    Most 16.25 00:01 16.26 105 0
    Bilina 16.36 00:01 16.37 108 0
    Teplice V Cechah 16.50 00:01 16.51 112 0
    Usti Nad Labem Hlavni 17.07 00:06 17.13 114 0
    Praha-Holesovice 18.18 00:01 18.19 201 0
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi 18.28 00:18 18.46 220 0
    Pardubice 19.39 00:02 19.41 324 0
    Olomouc Hlavni Nadrazi 20.59 00:02 21.01 472 0
    Ostrava Hlavni Nadrazi 22.00 00:02 22.02 576 0
    Bohumin 22.09 00:37 22.46 584 0
    Zebrzydowice 23.06 00:01 23.07 604 0
    Katowice 00.01 00:03 00.04 670 1
    Warszawa Centralna 03.10 00:09 03.19 967 1
    Warszawa Wshodnia 03.26 00:18 03.44 968 1
    Terespol 05.45 00:43 06.28 1177 1
    Brest C 09.16 02:01 11.17 1184 1
    Baranovichi-C 13.11 00:02 13.13 1386 1
    Minsk Pas 15.04 00:15 15.19 1529 1
    Orsha Centr 17.32 00:14 17.46 1741 1
    Smolensk 18.57 00:04 19.01 1861 1
    Viazma 20.44 00:23 21.07 2037 1
    Moscow Belorussky 23.35 2280 1
  • 022Е
    Trip time: 26:49 hours
    18.46
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi
    23.35
    Moscow Belorussky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi 18.46 0 0
    Pardubice 19.39 00:02 19.41 104 0
    Olomouc Hlavni Nadrazi 20.59 00:02 21.01 252 0
    Ostrava Hlavni Nadrazi 22.00 00:02 22.02 356 0
    Bohumin 22.09 00:37 22.46 364 0
    Brest C 09.16 02:01 11.17 964 1
    Baranovichi-C 13.11 00:02 13.13 1166 1
    Minsk Pas 15.04 00:15 15.19 1309 1
    Orsha Centr 17.32 00:14 17.46 1521 1
    Smolensk 18.57 00:04 19.01 1641 1
    Viazma 20.44 00:23 21.07 1817 1
    Moscow Belorussky 23.35 2060 1
  • 021Е
    Trip time: 30:47 hours
    07.42
    Moscow Belorussky
    13.29
    Osinovka(Gr)
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Moscow Belorussky 07.42 0 0
    Viazma 10.11 00:22 10.33 243 0
    Smolensk 12.15 00:04 12.19 419 0
    Orsha Centr 13.29 00:17 13.46 538 0
    Minsk Pas 16.03 00:14 16.17 750 0
    Baranovichi-C 18.01 00:02 18.03 893 0
    Brest C 19.52 02:23 22.15 1095 0
    Terespol 20.33 00:40 21.13 1102 0
    Warszawa Wshodnia 23.18 00:15 23.33 1311 0
    Warszawa Centralna 23.40 00:05 23.45 1312 0
    Katowice 02.57 00:03 03.00 1609 1
    Zebrzydowice 03.57 00:01 03.58 1675 1
    Bohumin 04.10 00:02 04.12 1695 1
    Ostrava Hlavni Nadrazi 04.19 00:40 04.59 1703 1
    Olomouc Hlavni Nadrazi 05.55 00:02 05.57 1807 1
    Pardubice 07.18 00:05 07.23 1955 1
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi 08.28 00:59 09.27 2059 1
    Praha-Holesovice 09.35 00:01 09.36 2078 1
    Usti Nad Labem Hlavni 10.41 00:06 10.47 2165 1
    Teplice V Cechah 11.02 00:01 11.03 2167 1
    Bilina 11.16 00:01 11.17 2171 1
    Most 11.27 00:01 11.28 2174 1
    Jirkov Zastavka 11.39 00:01 11.40 2184 1
    Chomutov Mesto 11.43 00:01 11.44 2194 1
    Chomutov 11.46 00:02 11.48 2199 1
    Kadan 11.57 00:01 11.58 2218 1
    Klasterec Nad Ohri 12.03 00:01 12.04 2228 1
    Ostrov Nad Ohri 12.26 00:01 12.27 2238 1
    Karlovy Vary 12.40 00:02 12.42 2258 1
    Chodov 12.52 00:01 12.53 2263 1
    Sokolov 13.02 00:01 13.03 2268 1
    Kynsperk Nad Ohri 13.15 00:01 13.16 2273 1
    Cheb 13.29 2279 1
  • 021Я
    Trip time: 26:46 hours
    07.42
    Moscow Belorussky
    08.28
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Moscow Belorussky 07.42 0 0
    Viazma 10.11 00:22 10.33 243 0
    Smolensk 12.15 00:04 12.19 419 0
    Orsha Centr 13.29 00:17 13.46 538 0
    Minsk Pas 16.03 00:14 16.17 750 0
    Baranovichi-C 18.01 00:02 18.03 893 0
    Brest C 19.52 02:23 22.15 1095 0
    Bohumin 04.10 00:02 04.12 1695 1
    Ostrava Hlavni Nadrazi 04.19 00:40 04.59 1703 1
    Olomouc Hlavni Nadrazi 05.55 00:02 05.57 1807 1
    Pardubice 07.18 00:05 07.23 1955 1
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi 08.28 2059 1