#021/022 train


Train 21/22 is a fast train operating on Moscow to Prague route 1-3 times a week depending on the season. The train is run by Russian Railways and is considered 'firmenny' (branded) train. 1st and 2nd class cabins are available. 1st class cabin has two lower berths. 2nd class cabin has 4 berths: two upper and two lower. The train covers 2095 km in 27 hours and and goes through 4 countries: Russia, Belarus, Poland, and Czech Republic.
NOTE: The train goest through Belarus on its route. You need to get a Belarus transit visa to cross the territory of Belarus!

Runs 1-3 times a week

Takes
27 hours

Covers 2095 km

Crosses
4 countries

February
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
March
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
April
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
February
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
March
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
April
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
  • 022А
    Trip time: 27:21 hours
    06:24
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi
    11:45
    Moscow Belorussky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi 06:24 0 0
    Praha-Liben 06:30 00:01 06:31 4 0
    Kolin 07:01 00:01 07:02 62 0
    Pardubice 07:21 00:02 07:23 104 0
    Usti Nad Orlici 07:50 00:01 07:51 144 0
    Ceska Trebova 08:00 00:01 08:01 164 0
    Zabreh Na Morave 08:22 00:01 08:23 194 0
    Olomouc Hlavni Nadrazi 08:44 00:02 08:46 252 0
    Hranice Na Morave 09:13 00:01 09:14 298 0
    Ostrava-Svinov 09:38 00:02 09:40 352 0
    Ostrava Hlavni Nadrazi 09:46 00:02 09:48 356 0
    Bohumin 09:55 00:25 10:20 364 0
    Zebrzydowice 10:40 00:01 10:41 384 0
    Katowice 11:38 00:03 11:41 450 0
    Warszawa Zachodnia 14:52 00:02 14:54 743 0
    Warszawa Centralna 14:58 00:07 15:05 747 0
    Warszawa Wshodnia 15:11 00:25 15:36 748 0
    Terespol 17:39 00:48 18:27 957 0
    Brest C 21:13 02:10 23:23 964 0
    Baranovichi-C 01:21 00:02 01:23 1166 1
    Minsk Pas 03:04 00:15 03:19 1309 1
    Orsha Centr 05:38 00:15 05:53 1521 1
    Smolensk 07:15 00:04 07:19 1641 1
    Viazma 08:58 00:23 09:21 1817 1
    Moscow Belorussky 11:45 2060 1
  • 022Е
    Trip time: 27:21 hours
    06:24
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi
    11:45
    Moscow Belorussky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi 06:24 0 0
    Praha-Liben 06:30 00:01 06:31 4 0
    Kolin 07:01 00:01 07:02 62 0
    Pardubice 07:21 00:02 07:23 104 0
    Usti Nad Orlici 07:50 00:01 07:51 144 0
    Ceska Trebova 08:00 00:01 08:01 164 0
    Zabreh Na Morave 08:22 00:01 08:23 194 0
    Olomouc Hlavni Nadrazi 08:44 00:02 08:46 252 0
    Hranice Na Morave 09:13 00:01 09:14 298 0
    Ostrava-Svinov 09:38 00:02 09:40 352 0
    Ostrava Hlavni Nadrazi 09:46 00:02 09:48 356 0
    Bohumin 09:55 00:25 10:20 364 0
    Brest C 21:13 02:10 23:23 964 0
    Baranovichi-C 01:21 00:02 01:23 1166 1
    Minsk Pas 03:04 00:15 03:19 1309 1
    Orsha Centr 05:38 00:15 05:53 1521 1
    Smolensk 07:15 00:04 07:19 1641 1
    Viazma 08:58 00:23 09:21 1817 1
    Moscow Belorussky 11:45 2060 1
  • 021Е
    Trip time: 27:36 hours
    20:00
    Moscow Belorussky
    21:36
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Moscow Belorussky 20:00 0 0
    Viazma 22:32 00:23 22:55 243 0
    Smolensk 00:32 00:05 00:37 419 1
    Orsha Centr 01:50 00:15 02:05 538 1
    Minsk Pas 04:20 00:15 04:35 750 1
    Baranovichi-C 06:24 00:02 06:26 893 1
    Brest C 08:30 02:43 11:13 1095 1
    Terespol 09:31 00:49 10:20 1102 1
    Warszawa Wshodnia 12:25 00:14 12:39 1311 1
    Warszawa Centralna 12:45 00:07 12:52 1312 1
    Warszawa Zachodnia 12:56 00:02 12:58 1316 1
    Katowice 16:15 00:03 16:18 1609 1
    Zebrzydowice 17:15 00:03 17:18 1675 1
    Bohumin 17:38 00:27 18:05 1695 1
    Ostrava Hlavni Nadrazi 18:12 00:02 18:14 1703 1
    Ostrava-Svinov 18:20 00:02 18:22 1707 1
    Hranice Na Morave 18:47 00:01 18:48 1761 1
    Olomouc Hlavni Nadrazi 19:16 00:02 19:18 1807 1
    Zabreh Na Morave 19:39 00:01 19:40 1865 1
    Ceska Trebova 20:01 00:01 20:02 1895 1
    Usti Nad Orlici 20:09 00:01 20:10 1915 1
    Pardubice 20:36 00:02 20:38 1955 1
    Kolin 20:58 00:01 20:59 1997 1
    Praha-Liben 21:29 00:01 21:30 2055 1
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi 21:36 2059 1
  • 021Я
    Trip time: 27:36 hours
    20:00
    Moscow Belorussky
    21:36
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Moscow Belorussky 20:00 0 0
    Viazma 22:32 00:23 22:55 243 0
    Smolensk 00:32 00:05 00:37 419 1
    Orsha Centr 01:50 00:15 02:05 538 1
    Minsk Pas 04:20 00:15 04:35 750 1
    Baranovichi-C 06:24 00:02 06:26 893 1
    Brest C 08:30 02:43 11:13 1095 1
    Bohumin 17:38 00:27 18:05 1695 1
    Ostrava Hlavni Nadrazi 18:12 00:02 18:14 1703 1
    Ostrava-Svinov 18:20 00:02 18:22 1707 1
    Hranice Na Morave 18:47 00:01 18:48 1761 1
    Olomouc Hlavni Nadrazi 19:16 00:02 19:18 1807 1
    Zabreh Na Morave 19:39 00:01 19:40 1865 1
    Ceska Trebova 20:01 00:01 20:02 1895 1
    Usti Nad Orlici 20:09 00:01 20:10 1915 1
    Pardubice 20:36 00:02 20:38 1955 1
    Kolin 20:58 00:01 20:59 1997 1
    Praha-Liben 21:29 00:01 21:30 2055 1
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi 21:36 2059 1