#021/022 train


Train 21/22 is a fast train operating on Moscow to Prague route 1-3 times a week depending on the season. The train is run by Russian Railways and is considered 'firmenny' (branded) train. 1st and 2nd class cabins are available. 1st class cabin has two lower berths. 2nd class cabin has 4 berths: two upper and two lower. The train covers 2095 km in 27 hours and and goes through 4 countries: Russia, Belarus, Poland, and Czech Republic.
NOTE: The train goest through Belarus on its route. You need to get a Belarus transit visa to cross the territory of Belarus!

Runs 1-3 times a week

Takes
27 hours

Covers 2095 km

Crosses
4 countries

March
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
April
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
March
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
April
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
  • 022А
    Trip time: 27:03 hours
    18.22
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi
    23.25
    Moscow Belorussky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi 18.22 0 0
    Praha-Liben 18.28 00:01 18.29 4 0
    Kolin 18.58 00:01 18.59 62 0
    Pardubice 19.19 00:02 19.21 104 0
    Ceska Trebova 19.55 00:01 19.56 164 0
    Zabreh Na Morave 20.17 00:01 20.18 194 0
    Olomouc Hlavni Nadrazi 20.39 00:02 20.41 252 0
    Hranice Na Morave 21.08 00:01 21.09 298 0
    Suchdol Nad Odrou 21.22 00:01 21.23 316 0
    Studenka 21.30 00:01 21.31 334 0
    Ostrava-Svinov 21.40 00:02 21.42 352 0
    Ostrava Hlavni Nadrazi 21.49 00:02 21.51 356 0
    Bohumin 21.59 00:28 22.27 364 0
    Zebrzydowice 22.47 00:01 22.48 384 0
    Katowice 23.39 00:06 23.45 450 0
    Warszawa Centralna 02.54 00:04 02.58 747 1
    Warszawa Wshodnia 03.03 00:25 03.28 748 1
    Terespol 05.25 00:40 06.05 957 1
    Brest C 08.51 02:10 11.01 964 1
    Baranovichi-C 13.00 00:02 13.02 1166 1
    Minsk Pas 14.46 00:15 15.01 1309 1
    Orsha Centr 17.17 00:17 17.34 1521 1
    Smolensk 18.48 00:05 18.53 1641 1
    Viazma 20.33 00:23 20.56 1817 1
    Moscow Belorussky 23.25 2060 1
  • 022Е
    Trip time: 27:03 hours
    18.22
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi
    23.25
    Moscow Belorussky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi 18.22 0 0
    Praha-Liben 18.28 00:01 18.29 4 0
    Kolin 18.58 00:01 18.59 62 0
    Pardubice 19.19 00:02 19.21 104 0
    Ceska Trebova 19.55 00:01 19.56 164 0
    Zabreh Na Morave 20.17 00:01 20.18 194 0
    Olomouc Hlavni Nadrazi 20.39 00:02 20.41 252 0
    Hranice Na Morave 21.08 00:01 21.09 298 0
    Suchdol Nad Odrou 21.22 00:01 21.23 316 0
    Studenka 21.30 00:01 21.31 334 0
    Ostrava-Svinov 21.40 00:02 21.42 352 0
    Ostrava Hlavni Nadrazi 21.49 00:02 21.51 356 0
    Bohumin 21.59 00:28 22.27 364 0
    Brest C 08.51 02:10 11.01 964 1
    Baranovichi-C 13.00 00:02 13.02 1166 1
    Minsk Pas 14.46 00:15 15.01 1309 1
    Orsha Centr 17.17 00:17 17.34 1521 1
    Smolensk 18.48 00:05 18.53 1641 1
    Viazma 20.33 00:23 20.56 1817 1
    Moscow Belorussky 23.25 2060 1
  • 021Е
    Trip time: 29:06 hours
    06.33
    Moscow Belorussky
    09.39
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Moscow Belorussky 06.33 0 0
    Viazma 08.57 00:23 09.20 243 0
    Smolensk 11.04 00:05 11.09 419 0
    Orsha Centr 12.21 00:17 12.38 538 0
    Minsk Pas 14.59 00:15 15.14 750 0
    Baranovichi-C 17.02 00:01 17.03 893 0
    Brest C 18.56 02:36 21.32 1095 0
    Terespol 19.50 00:40 20.30 1102 0
    Warszawa Wshodnia 22.30 00:10 22.40 1311 0
    Warszawa Centralna 22.46 00:05 22.51 1312 0
    Katowice 01.57 00:03 02.00 1609 1
    Zebrzydowice 02.50 00:01 02.51 1675 1
    Bohumin 03.10 02:48 05.58 1695 1
    Ostrava Hlavni Nadrazi 06.05 00:02 06.07 1703 1
    Ostrava-Svinov 06.13 00:02 06.15 1707 1
    Studenka 06.26 00:01 06.27 1725 1
    Suchdol Nad Odrou 06.34 00:01 06.35 1743 1
    Hranice Na Morave 06.48 00:04 06.52 1761 1
    Olomouc Hlavni Nadrazi 07.19 00:02 07.21 1807 1
    Zabreh Na Morave 07.42 00:01 07.43 1865 1
    Ceska Trebova 08.04 00:01 08.05 1895 1
    Pardubice 08.37 00:01 08.38 1955 1
    Kolin 08.59 00:01 09.00 1997 1
    Praha-Liben 09.32 00:01 09.33 2055 1
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi 09.39 2059 1
  • 021Я
    Trip time: 29:06 hours
    06.33
    Moscow Belorussky
    09.39
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Moscow Belorussky 06.33 0 0
    Viazma 08.57 00:23 09.20 243 0
    Smolensk 11.04 00:05 11.09 419 0
    Orsha Centr 12.21 00:17 12.38 538 0
    Minsk Pas 14.59 00:15 15.14 750 0
    Baranovichi-C 17.02 00:01 17.03 893 0
    Brest C 18.56 02:36 21.32 1095 0
    Bohumin 03.10 02:48 05.58 1695 1
    Ostrava Hlavni Nadrazi 06.05 00:02 06.07 1703 1
    Ostrava-Svinov 06.13 00:02 06.15 1707 1
    Studenka 06.26 00:01 06.27 1725 1
    Suchdol Nad Odrou 06.34 00:01 06.35 1743 1
    Hranice Na Morave 06.48 00:04 06.52 1761 1
    Olomouc Hlavni Nadrazi 07.19 00:02 07.21 1807 1
    Zabreh Na Morave 07.42 00:01 07.43 1865 1
    Ceska Trebova 08.04 00:01 08.05 1895 1
    Pardubice 08.37 00:01 08.38 1955 1
    Kolin 08.59 00:01 09.00 1997 1
    Praha-Liben 09.32 00:01 09.33 2055 1
    Praha Hlavni Nadrazi 09.39 2059 1