Pomorie (Severodvinsk) train


Direct trains from Moscow to Severodvinsk were launched in 1913 after a railway bridge across Volga river was built in Yaroslavl. In 2003 Pomorie train gained the status of 'firmenny' (branded). The train operates on Moscow to Severodvinsk route on even dates and on Moscow to Archangelsk route on odd dates.
1st, 2nd and 3rd class are available on the train. 1st class cabin has two lower berths, a table and a 220V socket. Bed linen, personal hygiene set and newspapers are inluded in ticket price. 2nd class cabin has two lower and two upper berths, and a table. Bed linen is included in ticket price. 3rd class is an open car with sleeping berths.
The train also has a restaurant car with a wide choice of meals that can be ordered to the cabin.

Runs every other day

Takes
23 hours

Covers 1169 km

Connects 40 cities

October
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
November
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
December
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
October
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
November
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
December
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
  • 315М
    Trip time: 23:43 hours
    06:40
    Severodvinsk
    06:23
    Moscow Yaroslavsky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Severodvinsk 06:40 0 0
    Isakogorka 07:50 00:10 08:00 49 0
    Lomovoe 08:58 00:01 08:59 99 0
    Holmogorskaia 09:26 00:01 09:27 122 0
    Malka 09:36 00:01 09:37 128 0
    09:50 00:01 09:51 139 0
    Permilovo 10:03 00:02 10:05 147 0
    10:22 00:01 10:23 159 0
    Obozerskaia 10:37 00:30 11:07 168 0
    Letneozerskii 11:22 00:01 11:23 176 0
    Emca 11:48 00:05 11:53 210 0
    Sheleksa 12:15 00:01 12:16 230 0
    Pleseckaia 12:35 00:15 12:50 251 0
    Puksa 13:03 00:10 13:13 263 0
    Tarza 13:30 00:01 13:31 277 0
    Ivaksha 13:48 00:04 13:52 287 0
    Lepsha 14:03 00:01 14:04 297 0
    Shalakusha 14:17 00:05 14:22 309 0
    Lelma 14:41 00:03 14:44 331 0
    Shojma 15:01 00:03 15:04 344 0
    Shestiozerskii 15:25 00:03 15:28 361 0
    Niandoma 15:46 00:15 16:01 376 0
    Zelenyi 16:14 00:01 16:15 387 0
    Burachiha 16:26 00:01 16:27 395 0
    Poloha 16:40 00:01 16:41 405 0
    Vandysh 16:57 00:01 16:58 418 0
    Fominskaia 17:14 00:01 17:15 434 0
    Melentevskii 17:29 00:01 17:30 447 0
    Konosha 1 17:50 00:20 18:10 462 0
    Ercevo 18:33 00:05 18:38 485 0
    Vojega 19:10 00:04 19:14 524 0
    Harovskaia 20:04 00:05 20:09 584 0
    Suhona 21:04 00:01 21:05 641 0
    Vologda 1 21:32 00:23 21:55 673 0
    Griazovec 22:40 00:05 22:45 720 0
    Danilov 00:13 00:32 00:45 812 1
    Yaroslavl Glavny 01:51 00:30 02:21 887 1
    Rostov 03:07 00:01 03:08 945 1
    Aleksandrov 1 04:33 00:02 04:35 1057 1
    Sergiev Posad 05:11 00:02 05:13 1099 1
    Moscow Yaroslavsky 06:23 1169 1
  • 316М
    Trip time: 23:50 hours
    10:05
    Moscow Yaroslavsky
    09:55
    Arkhangelsk
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Moscow Yaroslavsky 10:05 0 0
    Aleksandrov 1 11:53 00:02 11:55 112 0
    Rostov 13:44 00:02 13:46 224 0
    Yaroslavl Glavny 14:51 00:30 15:21 282 0
    Danilov 16:19 00:34 16:53 357 0
    Griazovec 18:11 00:02 18:13 449 0
    Vologda 1 18:56 00:20 19:16 496 0
    Suhona 19:44 00:02 19:46 528 0
    Harovskaia 20:32 00:02 20:34 585 0
    Kadnikovskii 21:05 00:01 21:06 627 0
    Vojega 21:23 00:02 21:25 645 0
    Ercevo 21:54 00:02 21:56 684 0
    Konosha 1 22:16 00:05 22:21 707 0
    Niandoma 23:32 00:15 23:47 793 0
    Shalakusha 00:41 00:02 00:43 860 1
    Pleseckaia 01:24 00:10 01:34 918 1
    Obozerskaia 02:35 01:30 04:05 1001 1
    Permilovo 05:05 00:30 05:35 1022 1
    Isakogorka 09:28 00:05 09:33 1120 1
    Arkhangelsk 09:55 1134 1

We use cookies to improve your experience on our Website, and to facilitate providing you with services available through our Website. To opt out of non-essential cookies, please click here. By continuing to use our Website, you accept our use of cookies, the terms of our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.