Baltic Express train


The passenger train 34 travels on Tallinn - St. Petersburg - Moscow since July 19th, 2015. It is managed by Russian Railways and it runs every day. The train covers 964 km in 14-16 hours most of which are at night. The following classes are available on the train: 2nd class, 3rd lass and Seats.
2nd class is a 4-berth compartment with two upper and two lower berths.
3rd class is an open car with 54 sleeeping berths.
There is also a carriage with seats.
The train doesn't have a restaurant car.

Runs
every day

Takes
17 hours

Covers 1038 km

Travels
at night

February
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28      
March
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
April
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
February
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28      
March
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
April
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
  • 034В
    Trip time: 15:30 hours
    16:00
    Tallinn Pas
    09:30
    Moscow Leningradsky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Tallinn Pas 16:00 0 0
    Tapa 16:53 00:01 16:54 78 0
    Johvi 17:55 00:01 17:56 166 0
    Narva 18:30 00:45 19:15 210 0
    Ivangorod Narvskii 20:21 01:00 21:21 213 0
    Kingisepp 21:42 00:02 21:44 234 0
    St. Peterburg Moscovsky 23:58 01:07 01:05 385 1
    Okulovka 03:56 00:31 04:27 634 1
    Bologoe Moskovskoe 05:25 00:02 05:27 704 1
    Tver 07:19 00:02 07:21 868 1
    Moscow Leningradsky 09:30 1035 1
  • 034Х
    Trip time: 18:45 hours
    23:30
    Aktobe
    18:15
    Alma-Ata 1
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Aktobe 23:30 0 55
    Alga 00:13 00:02 00:15 44 0
    Kandyagash 01:04 00:10 01:14 94 0
    Jem 02:56 00:20 03:16 192 0
    Mugaljar 04:06 00:03 04:09 229 0
    Birshogyr 04:42 00:03 04:45 253 0
    Solenaia 05:42 00:02 05:44 325 0
    Shalkar 06:24 00:20 06:44 367 0
    Togyz 08:05 00:02 08:07 452 0
    Shilikty 08:17 00:02 08:19 461 0
    Karashokat 08:43 00:02 08:45 481 0
    Saksaulskaia 10:35 00:26 11:01 532 0
    Aralskoe More 11:49 00:05 11:54 584 0
    Kamyshlybash 12:58 00:01 12:59 659 0
    Bikbauli 13:27 00:01 13:28 688 0
    Kazalinsk 13:49 00:20 14:09 712 0
    Mailibash 14:43 00:09 14:52 749 0
    Ost.punkt N103 15:29 00:21 15:50 799 0
    Tiuratam 16:11 00:05 16:16 807 0
    Djusaly 17:24 00:05 17:29 884 0
    Kzyl Orda 19:24 00:20 19:44 1033 0
    Chiili 22:02 00:25 22:27 1160 0
    Iany-Kurgan 23:10 00:05 23:15 1212 0
    Talap 23:50 00:02 23:52 1249 0
    Besh-Aryk 00:05 00:02 00:07 1260 1
    Turkestan 00:57 00:15 01:12 1318 1
    Timur 02:04 00:02 02:06 1372 1
    Arys 2 02:57 00:20 03:17 1429 1
    Chimkent 04:33 00:19 04:52 1506 1
    Mankent 05:23 00:05 05:28 1533 1
    Tiulkubas 06:42 00:15 06:57 1590 1
    Djambul 09:20 00:21 09:41 1724 1
    Lugovaia 11:17 00:10 11:27 1841 1
    Chu 13:04 00:20 13:24 1956 1
    Otar 15:40 00:15 15:55 2111 1
    Alma-Ata 1 18:15 2267 1
  • 034А
    Trip time: 16:30 hours
    22:15
    Moscow Leningradsky
    12:45
    Tallinn Pas
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Moscow Leningradsky 22:15 0 0
    Tver 00:30 00:01 00:31 167 1
    St. Peterburg Moscovsky 05:39 00:46 06:25 650 1
    Kingisepp 09:02 00:02 09:04 801 1
    Ivangorod Narvskii 09:24 01:00 10:24 822 1
    Narva 09:30 00:45 10:15 825 1
    Johvi 10:50 00:01 10:51 869 1
    Tapa 11:52 00:01 11:53 957 1
    Tallinn Pas 12:45 1035 1

We use cookies to improve your experience on our Website, and to facilitate providing you with services available through our Website. To opt out of non-essential cookies, please click here. By continuing to use our Website, you accept our use of cookies, the terms of our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.