Lastochka train


Lastochka trains are high-speed electric trains produced by Siemens Transportation Systems. The Lastochka was specially created for Russia and can operate with outside temperatures of -40 C. Lastochka trains are equipped with a modern safety system and offer a high level of comfort both for passengers and staff. The train's maximum speed is 160 km/h. The Lastochka runs daily on the Moscow – St Petersburg route. It makes 11 one-minute stops on the way and covers the distance between Russia’s two main cities in 7 hours.
The train can accommodate 443 passengers and consists of 5 carriages with 2nd class seats including 4 seats for disabled passengers and 30 fold-out seats. Trains operating at busy times and servicing popular destinations may have up to 10 carriages.

January
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
February
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29  
March
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
January
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
February
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29  
March
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
  • 727Г
    Trip time: 03:47 hours
    07:39
    Nizhny Novgorod
    11:26
    Moscow Kursky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Nizhny Novgorod 07:39 0 0
    Dzerjinsk 08:00 00:02 08:02 34 0
    Kovrov-1 09:10 00:02 09:12 187 0
    Vladimir 09:43 00:02 09:45 251 0
    Orehovo-Zuevo 10:32 00:01 10:33 352 0
    Moscow Kursky 11:26 442 0
  • 729Г
    Trip time: 04:08 hours
    09:40
    Nizhny Novgorod
    13:48
    Moscow Kursky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Nizhny Novgorod 09:40 0 0
    Dzerjinsk 10:02 00:02 10:04 34 0
    Gorohovec 10:29 00:02 10:31 79 0
    Viazniki 10:57 00:02 10:59 127 0
    Kovrov-1 11:26 00:02 11:28 187 0
    Vladimir 11:59 00:02 12:01 251 0
    Orehovo-Zuevo 12:48 00:01 12:49 352 0
    Pavlovskii Posad 13:01 00:01 13:02 374 0
    Jeleznodorojnaia 13:25 00:02 13:27 418 0
    Moscow Kursky 13:48 442 0
  • 731Г
    Trip time: 03:54 hours
    13:36
    Nizhny Novgorod
    17:30
    Moscow Kursky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Nizhny Novgorod 13:36 0 0
    Dzerjinsk 13:57 00:02 13:59 34 0
    Viazniki 14:45 00:02 14:47 127 0
    Kovrov-1 15:14 00:02 15:16 187 0
    Vladimir 15:47 00:02 15:49 251 0
    Orehovo-Zuevo 16:36 00:01 16:37 352 0
    Moscow Kursky 17:30 442 0
  • 733Г
    Trip time: 04:15 hours
    17:55
    Nizhny Novgorod
    22:10
    Moscow Kursky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Nizhny Novgorod 17:55 0 0
    Dzerjinsk 18:17 00:02 18:19 34 0
    Gorohovec 18:44 00:02 18:46 79 0
    Viazniki 19:12 00:02 19:14 127 0
    Kovrov-1 19:41 00:02 19:43 187 0
    Vladimir 20:14 00:02 20:16 251 0
    Orehovo-Zuevo 21:03 00:01 21:04 352 0
    Moscow Kursky 22:10 442 0
  • 835С
    Trip time: 03:20 hours
    03:00
    Kovrov-1
    06:20
    Moscow Kursky
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Kovrov-1 03:00 0 0
    Vladimir 03:32 00:13 03:45 64 0
    Orehovo-Zuevo 04:44 00:02 04:46 165 0
    Moscow Kursky 06:20 255 0
  • 728Г
    Trip time: 03:47 hours
    07:12
    Moscow Kursky
    10:59
    Nizhny Novgorod
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Moscow Kursky 07:12 0 0
    Orehovo-Zuevo 08:08 00:01 08:09 90 0
    Vladimir 08:56 00:02 08:58 191 0
    Kovrov-1 09:28 00:02 09:30 255 0
    Dzerjinsk 10:36 00:02 10:38 408 0
    Nizhny Novgorod 10:59 442 0
  • 730Г
    Trip time: 03:58 hours
    09:33
    Moscow Kursky
    13:31
    Nizhny Novgorod
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Moscow Kursky 09:33 0 0
    Jeleznodorojnaia 09:52 00:02 09:54 24 0
    Orehovo-Zuevo 10:26 00:01 10:27 90 0
    Vladimir 11:14 00:02 11:16 191 0
    Kovrov-1 11:46 00:02 11:48 255 0
    Viazniki 12:15 00:02 12:17 315 0
    Gorohovec 12:42 00:02 12:44 363 0
    Dzerjinsk 13:07 00:02 13:09 408 0
    Nizhny Novgorod 13:31 442 0
  • 732Г
    Trip time: 04:04 hours
    16:35
    Moscow Kursky
    20:39
    Nizhny Novgorod
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Moscow Kursky 16:35 0 0
    Pavlovskii Posad 17:17 00:01 17:18 68 0
    Orehovo-Zuevo 17:32 00:01 17:33 90 0
    Vladimir 18:20 00:02 18:22 191 0
    Kovrov-1 18:53 00:02 18:55 255 0
    Viazniki 19:22 00:02 19:24 315 0
    Gorohovec 19:49 00:02 19:51 363 0
    Dzerjinsk 20:14 00:02 20:16 408 0
    Nizhny Novgorod 20:39 442 0
  • 734Г
    Trip time: 03:47 hours
    18:35
    Moscow Kursky
    22:22
    Nizhny Novgorod
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Moscow Kursky 18:35 0 0
    Orehovo-Zuevo 19:28 00:01 19:29 90 0
    Vladimir 20:16 00:02 20:18 191 0
    Kovrov-1 20:48 00:02 20:50 255 0
    Dzerjinsk 21:57 00:02 21:59 408 0
    Nizhny Novgorod 22:22 442 0
  • 736Г
    Trip time: 02:37 hours
    21:18
    Moscow Kursky
    23:55
    Kovrov-1
    Station Arr. Time Stop Dep. Time km Day
    Moscow Kursky 21:18 0 0
    Orehovo-Zuevo 22:26 00:02 22:28 90 0
    Vladimir 23:20 00:02 23:22 191 0
    Kovrov-1 23:55 255 0

We use cookies to improve your experience on our Website, and to facilitate providing you with services available through our Website. To opt out of non-essential cookies, please click here. By continuing to use our Website, you accept our use of cookies, the terms of our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.